Florens Cosmetics Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet almond oil
The Almond is a typically Mediterranean fruit - known since the ancient Roman times - rooted in Sicilian tradition. The sweet Almond oil is produced by cold pressing the seeds of Prunus amygdalus. The fluid created through this process is particularly silky and fragrant, able to stimulate the olfactory senses for a renewed balance of one's emotional sphere.
Exclusively formulated with sweet almond oil, this exceptionally soft and soothing ointment nourishes the skin deeply, giving a pleasant feeling of well-being. Recommended for use on skin that is dry and dehydrated, it helps in the prevention of skin problems such as stretch marks and cracks - and can also be used as nourishment for hair. Its high tolerance makes it suitable for use on even the most sensitive skin such as for children, leaving the skin extraordinarily supple, soft and smooth. A true beauty balm rich in emollient and nourishing properties.